Difference between revisions of "Trading Post"
From Nightmist wiki
(Added Legendary Horn to Dark Room Item List) |
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) (Formatting fix) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Goblin Gold]]||-||126,000 (''1-alt'') | |[[Goblin Gold]]||-||126,000 (''1-alt'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Legendary Horn]]||-||8,000 ( | + | |[[Legendary Horn]]||-||8,000 (''multi-alt only'') |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 1 January 2015
Contents
General
- There are two Trading Posts located on different sides of the Plains of Faravar.
- Each Trading Post contains a bank, although you cannot exchange Money Orders at them.
Dark Room
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Bear Skin | - | 1,000 |
| Bushmeat | - | 1,000 (multi-alt only) |
| Zebra Skin | - | 3,000 |
| Wildebeest Horn | - | 6,000 |
| Ivory Tusk | - | 10,000 (multi-alt only) |
| Goblin Gold | - | 100,000 (multi-alt) |
| Goblin Gold | - | 126,000 (1-alt) |
| Legendary Horn | - | 8,000 (multi-alt only) |
Magic Shop
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Healing Potion | 100 | 50 |
| Mana Crystal | 100 | 50 |
| Advanced Healing Potion | 300 | 150 |
| Advanced Mana Crystal | 300 | 150 |
Supply Shop
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Roast Beef | 12 | - |
| Sunday Dinner | 17 | - |
| Fish & Chips | 22 | - |
| Water | 12 | - |
| Cola | 17 | - |
| Wine | 22 | - |
| Rope | 50 | - |
| Climbing Gear | 500 | - |
| Torch | 10,000 | - |