Difference between revisions of "Smithy Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
m (sellbacks in) |
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) (Made a couple of fixes (Short Bow does sell back, at least on multi-alt; the Staff sells back for 10, not 20; Long Bow is 1-alt only.)) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|[[Short Sword]]||80||80 | |[[Short Sword]]||80||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Short Bow]]||80|| | + | |[[Short Bow]]||80||80 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Long Sword]]||150||100 | |[[Long Sword]]||150||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Staff]]||10|| | + | |[[Staff]]||10||21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quarterstaff]]||40||40 | |[[Quarterstaff]]||40||40 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Hand Axe]]||150||100 | |[[Hand Axe]]||150||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Long Bow]]||700||500 | + | |[[Long Bow]] ('''1-alt only''')||700||500 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 17 June 2009
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Dagger | 20 | 20 |
| Short Sword | 80 | 80 |
| Short Bow | 80 | 80 |
| Long Sword | 150 | 100 |
| Staff | 10 | 21 |
| Quarterstaff | 40 | 40 |
| Mace | 40 | 40 |
| Hand Axe | 150 | 100 |
| Long Bow (1-alt only) | 700 | 500 |
General
- The Smithy is located in Nightmist.