Difference between revisions of "Help:User levels"
From Nightmist wiki
(updated to include grandmaster, as well to make gaining levels make more sense) |
(Edited to include grandmaster; to streamline leveling (make more sense), and to follow nightmist leveling names.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Archmaster Class IV||200,000 | |Archmaster Class IV||200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Archmaster Class V||250,000 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |-Grandmaster||300,000 | ||
|-|} | |-|} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 21 October 2010
The user level titles are based off the titles achieved in-game upon levelling up your character. Your initial score is always 1,000.
| Title | Score |
|---|---|
| Initiate | 1,000 |
| Apprentice | 1,500 |
| Novice | 1,750 |
| Journey | 2,500 |
| Adept | 5,000 |
| Expert | 10,000 |
| Master | 20,000 |
| Archmaster | 50,000 |
| Archmaster Class II | 100,000 |
| Archmaster Class III | 150,000 |
| Archmaster Class IV | 200,000 |
| Archmaster Class V | 250,000 |