Difference between revisions of "Resthaven Weapons Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) m (Medium Lance sell-back price) |
(Updated sell prices.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Item!!Buy!!Sell | !Item!!Buy!!Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Leather Bound Bow]]||1,300|| | + | |[[Leather Bound Bow]]||1,300||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jewelled Sword]]||800|| | + | |[[Jewelled Sword]]||800||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Staff of Serenity]]||1,400|| | + | |[[Staff of Serenity]]||1,400||1,200 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medium Lance]]||1,500||1,300 | |[[Medium Lance]]||1,500||1,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Golden Dagger]]||900|| | + | |[[Golden Dagger]]||900||- |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Battle Axe]]||825|| | + | |[[Battle Axe]]||825||600 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Item!!Buy!!Sell | !Item!!Buy!!Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Steel Bow]]||1,000|| | + | |[[Steel Bow]]||1,000||800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Spear]]||800|| | + | |[[Spear]]||800||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dagger of Shadows]]||700|| | + | |[[Dagger of Shadows]]||700||500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Flail]]||700|| | + | |[[Flail]]||700||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Warhammer]]||700|| | + | |[[Warhammer]]||700||600 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Broad Sword]]||900|| | + | |[[Broad Sword]]||900||800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Battle Axe]]||825||- | + | |[[Battle Axe]]||825||600 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Avenger's Crossbow]]||1,000,000||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
| − | + | ''Resthaven Weapons Shop'' is located in [[Resthaven]]. | |
| + | |||
| + | ==Notes== | ||
| + | Some weapons available on the multi-alt server at [[Arilin Weapons Shop]], ''Resthaven Weapons Shop'', and [[Blackthorn Weapons Shop]] were rearranged on the 1-alt server for the sake of being relevant to the levels the towns are associated with by way of the guilds that are found within or near them. | ||
[[Category: Shop]] | [[Category: Shop]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:20, 14 January 2022
Contents
Multi-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Bound Bow | 1,300 | - |
| Jewelled Sword | 800 | 600 |
| Staff of Serenity | 1,400 | 1,200 |
| Medium Lance | 1,500 | 1,300 |
| Golden Dagger | 900 | - |
| Battle Axe | 825 | 600 |
1-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Bow | 1,000 | 800 |
| Spear | 800 | 600 |
| Dagger of Shadows | 700 | 500 |
| Flail | 700 | 600 |
| Warhammer | 700 | 600 |
| Broad Sword | 900 | 800 |
| Battle Axe | 825 | 600 |
| Avenger's Crossbow | 1,000,000 | - |
General
Resthaven Weapons Shop is located in Resthaven.
Notes
Some weapons available on the multi-alt server at Arilin Weapons Shop, Resthaven Weapons Shop, and Blackthorn Weapons Shop were rearranged on the 1-alt server for the sake of being relevant to the levels the towns are associated with by way of the guilds that are found within or near them.