Difference between revisions of "Katahdin Magic Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
(Updated sales for adv pots and sale of mercury) |
m (reduction in cost of superior pots) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Mana Crystal]]||125|| | |[[Mana Crystal]]||125|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Advanced Healing Potion]]||250|125| | + | |[[Advanced Healing Potion]]||250||125|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Advanced Mana Crystal]]||250|125| | + | |[[Advanced Mana Crystal]]||250||125|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Superior Healing Potion]]|| | + | |[[Superior Healing Potion]]||550|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Superior Mana Crystal]]|| | + | |[[Superior Mana Crystal]]||550|| |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vial]]||200|| | |[[Vial]]||200|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mercury]]||1,000 | + | |[[Mercury]]||-||1,000 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:38, 21 April 2025
| Item | Buy | Sell | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Healing Potion | 25 | ||
| Basic Mana Crystal | 25 | ||
| Healing Potion | 125 | ||
| Mana Crystal | 125 | ||
| Advanced Healing Potion | 250 | 125 | |
| Advanced Mana Crystal | 250 | 125 | |
| Superior Healing Potion | 550 | ||
| Superior Mana Crystal | 550 | ||
| Vial | 200 | ||
| Mercury | - | 1,000 |
General
The magic shop of Katahdin Tundra is located at the Whaling Station. This shop appears only on the 1-alt server.