Difference between revisions of "Priority List"
From Nightmist wiki
m |
(Changed the order to how *I* think it should be.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Rank!!Subject | !Rank!!Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Alternate | + | |1||Alternate system for the level 36+ guilds. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2|| Balance of classes (pvm). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Balance of classes (pvp). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Lowering thieves ability to covert (lower cons effectiveness at higher levels). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||New area (focussed on very small parties which takes skill more then simply hitting, i.e. avoiding some monsters, killing others etc. etc.). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||New area (focused on class diversity). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||New area (focussed on party training). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8|| Pickplayers available outside clan houses and mosh. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Weekly bosses. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Unique equipment (only 1 wearable per character). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11|| | + | |11||Introducing armor sets. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12|| | + | |12||Soulbound items (equiping it makes it soulbound, no one else can equip it from there on). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13|| | + | |13||Equipment with a maximum level cap. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14|| | + | |14||Cleric gaining exp from healing players. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15|| | + | |15||Opening up Pacifist part of Pyramids (Pyramid of the 3rd Moon) (NOT CLERIC ONLY). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16|| | + | |16||Recycling frequent boss drops. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17|| | + | |17||Alternate boss drops (in name only) for underused bosses. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18|| | + | |18||Alternate boss drops (in stats) for underused bosses. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19|| | + | |19||New lower level training gear. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20|| | + | |20||Lowering of Mosh price |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21|| | + | |21||Items with a time limit (week, month etc.). |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22|| | + | |22||Creating or removing of Time Guardians from Time Mage. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23|| | + | |23||Fixing of achievements. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24|| | + | |24||Introduction of obtainable Small Ruby. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25||Transfer of | + | |25||Transfer of Bone Garden. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26||Transfer of | + | |26||Transfer of Dvergar Stronghold. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27||Transfer of | + | |27||Transfer of Nightmist Rooftops. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28|| | + | |28||Transfer of Shifting Sands. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29|| | + | |29||Potions that teleport you to specified grid number. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 2 April 2010
This is a list of all the subjects the community wishes changed paired with the "rank" with 1 being the highest priority rank.
Community Priority List
| Rank | Subject |
|---|---|
| 1 | Alternate system for the level 36+ guilds. |
| 2 | Balance of classes (pvm). |
| 3 | Balance of classes (pvp). |
| 4 | Lowering thieves ability to covert (lower cons effectiveness at higher levels). |
| 5 | New area (focussed on very small parties which takes skill more then simply hitting, i.e. avoiding some monsters, killing others etc. etc.). |
| 6 | New area (focused on class diversity). |
| 7 | New area (focussed on party training). |
| 8 | Pickplayers available outside clan houses and mosh. |
| 9 | Weekly bosses. |
| 10 | Unique equipment (only 1 wearable per character). |
| 11 | Introducing armor sets. |
| 12 | Soulbound items (equiping it makes it soulbound, no one else can equip it from there on). |
| 13 | Equipment with a maximum level cap. |
| 14 | Cleric gaining exp from healing players. |
| 15 | Opening up Pacifist part of Pyramids (Pyramid of the 3rd Moon) (NOT CLERIC ONLY). |
| 16 | Recycling frequent boss drops. |
| 17 | Alternate boss drops (in name only) for underused bosses. |
| 18 | Alternate boss drops (in stats) for underused bosses. |
| 19 | New lower level training gear. |
| 20 | Lowering of Mosh price |
| 21 | Items with a time limit (week, month etc.). |
| 22 | Creating or removing of Time Guardians from Time Mage. |
| 23 | Fixing of achievements. |
| 24 | Introduction of obtainable Small Ruby. |
| 25 | Transfer of Bone Garden. |
| 26 | Transfer of Dvergar Stronghold. |
| 27 | Transfer of Nightmist Rooftops. |
| 28 | Transfer of Shifting Sands. |
| 29 | Potions that teleport you to specified grid number. |