Difference between revisions of "Blackthorn Weapons Shop"
From Nightmist wiki
(Added Weapon Blueprints 1alt, added Notes) |
(Updated sell prices.) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Item!!Buy!!Sell | !Item!!Buy!!Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Steel Bow]]||1,000|| | + | |[[Steel Bow]]||1,000||800 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bronze Dagger]]||1,000|| | + | |[[Bronze Dagger]]||1,000||800 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blade of Honor]]||1,000||800 | |[[Blade of Honor]]||1,000||800 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Morning Star]]||10,000||8,000 | |[[Morning Star]]||10,000||8,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Silver Staff]]||9,000|| | + | |[[Silver Staff]]||9,000||7,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magma Knife]]||10,000||8,000 | |[[Magma Knife]]||10,000||8,000 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Enchanted Bow]]||10,000||8,000 | |[[Enchanted Bow]]||10,000||8,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Steel Long Bow]]||3,000|| | + | |[[Steel Long Bow]]||3,000||- |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Staff of Elements]]||5,500||5,000 | |[[Staff of Elements]]||5,500||5,000 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Justice Blade]]||15,000||10,000 | |[[Justice Blade]]||15,000||10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Silver Staff]]||9,000|| | + | |[[Silver Staff]]||9,000||7,000 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Steel Long Bow]]||3,000||2,500 | |[[Steel Long Bow]]||3,000||2,500 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:56, 14 January 2022
Contents
Multi-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Bow | 1,000 | 800 |
| Bronze Dagger | 1,000 | 800 |
| Blade of Honor | 1,000 | 800 |
| Justice Blade | 15,000 | 10,000 |
| Morning Star | 10,000 | 8,000 |
| Silver Staff | 9,000 | 7,000 |
| Magma Knife | 10,000 | 8,000 |
| Enchanted Bow | 10,000 | 8,000 |
| Steel Long Bow | 3,000 | - |
| Staff of Elements | 5,500 | 5,000 |
| Long Bow | 700 | 500 |
1-alt
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Justice Blade | 15,000 | 10,000 |
| Silver Staff | 9,000 | 7,000 |
| Steel Long Bow | 3,000 | 2,500 |
| Staff of Elements | 5,500 | 5,000 |
| Medium Lance | 1,500 | 1,300 |
| Weapon Blueprints | 100,000 | - |
General
Blackthorn Weapons Shop is located in Blackthorn.
Notes
Some weapons available on the multi-alt server at Arilin Weapons Shop, Resthaven Weapons Shop, and Blackthorn Weapons Shop were rearranged on the 1-alt server for the sake of being relevant to the levels the towns are associated with by way of the guilds that are found within or near them.