Difference between revisions of "The Coven"
From Nightmist wiki
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) (One shop) |
m (→Shops: sellback) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Item!!Buy!!Sell | !Item!!Buy!!Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Moonsilver Stave]]||1,000,000|| | + | |[[Moonsilver Stave]]||1,000,000||666,666 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 24 December 2013
| Location on World Map | ||||
| Large Forest | ||||
| ↑ | ||||
| none | ← | The Coven | → | none |
| ↓ | ||||
| none | ||||
| Dungeons | ||||
Contents
General Information
The entrance to The Coven is due South of the clearing.
Points of Interest
- The Stone Circle (pub)
- The Foundry
- Secluded Pond (arena)
Shops
- Elbon the Adorner's hut:
| Item | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| Moonsilver Stave | 1,000,000 | 666,666 |
Population
Arena
NPCs
- Alchemy Cauldron
- Anushka
- Anvil
- Aure the Hydromancer
- Cassie
- Elbon the Adorner
- Furnace
- High Priest Gerald
- Mortar
- Naomi the Shadowweaver
- Warlock Blacksmith
Loot
Notes
- To go East from High Priest Gerald you must pay 10,000 gold where you are able to get Superior Healing Potions using Empty Flasks.
- The area is level restricted to level 25 and above.
- In February 2012 the class restriction was removed from the area.
- Most, if not all, NPCs in this area are used for crafting or alchemy.