Difference between revisions of "Grinder"
From Nightmist wiki
(→Grinder) |
WhiteCrane (Talk | contribs) m (Formatting consistency) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Short Sword]]||No||--||- | |[[Short Sword]]||No||--||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Titanium Blade]]||'''Yes'''||Black | + | |[[Titanium Blade]]||'''Yes'''||Black||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:21, 20 August 2015
Profile
A large mechanical device with spinning disc-shaped hammers that resemble teeth, driven by a prototype steam engine that looks quite promising. You observe a technician throw in a rusty and dented polearm, which is quickly eaten by the mechanical monster, before excreting a handful of raw metal shards, which the worker gathers and cleans of rust and impurities.
Grinder
| Item | Accepted? | Type | Shards Returned |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodied Axe | Yes | Steel | 3 |
| Broad Sword | No | -- | - |
| Bronze Staff | No | -- | - |
| Copper Amulet | No | -- | - |
| Copper Chalice | Yes | Copper | 1 |
| Crowbar | No | -- | - |
| Dagger of Spirits | No | -- | - |
| Fancy Short Sword | Yes | Steel | 1 |
| Halberd | Yes | Steel | 3 |
| Rose Blade | No | -- | - |
| Rusted Crown | Yes | Copper | 1 |
| Scarlet Dagger | No | -- | - |
| Shield of Faith | No | -- | - |
| Short Sword | No | -- | - |
| Titanium Blade | Yes | Black | 6 |
General
- Located in Harabec inside the Scrapyard Workshop
- Used in crafting and in the 1-alt levelling system.
- When given a metallic item, the Grinder will return to you a number of metallic shards.