Difference between revisions of "Grinder"
From Nightmist wiki
m (can/can't some updates) |
m (typo) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Pike]]||Can't|| -- || - | |[[Pike]]||Can't|| -- || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rose Blade]]||Can't| -- || - | + | |[[Rose Blade]]||Can't|| -- || - |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rusted Crown]]||Can||Copper||1 | |[[Rusted Crown]]||Can||Copper||1 | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 18 July 2011
This article is a stub. You can help expand it by editing it.
- Please use the standard templates and formats where possible.
Grinder
| Item | Can or Can't be used | Type | Shards Returned |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodied Axe | Can | Steel | 3 |
| Crowbar | Can't | -- | - |
| Fancy Short Sword | Can | Steel | 1 |
| Halberd | Can | Steel | 3 |
| Pike | Can't | -- | - |
| Rose Blade | Can't | -- | - |
| Rusted Crown | Can | Copper | 1 |
General
- Located in Harabec inside the Scrapyard Workshop
- Used in crafting and in the 1-alt leveling system.
- When given an item, the Grinder will return to you a number of metallic shards.
- An incomplete list of what mcan't be used:
