Difference between revisions of "POD"
From Nightmist wiki
(Added Goblin Healer (75), Goblin Scout (35), moved Goblin Villager below Goblin Elder for sake of alphabetic order list, added Zebra (60), added Wildebeest (80). There is no need to add the lone variety as they have the same XP POD.) |
(→Per One Damage List) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
You can sort the information by pressing the icon next to the field name (i.e. "Monster" or "POD") | You can sort the information by pressing the icon next to the field name (i.e. "Monster" or "POD") | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
| − | Monsters marked with an * only reward XP upon death. | + | Monsters marked with an * only reward XP upon death. For a more extensive list on bosses that give a disproportionally large XP bonus on death, see the [[Boss XP Bonus]] topic. |
<br> | <br> | ||
{| style="background: transparent;" class="sortable" | {| style="background: transparent;" class="sortable" | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Badger]]||30 | |[[Badger]]||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Balrog]]|| | + | |[[Balrog]]||108 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bandit]]||60 | |[[Bandit]]||60 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Colossal Ant]]||50 | |[[Colossal Ant]]||50 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Condor]]||75 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Coral Caterpillar]]||7,500 * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Corrupt Demon]]||80 | |[[Corrupt Demon]]||80 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Dead Scientist]]||0 | |[[Dead Scientist]]||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Death Knight]]|| | + | |[[Death Knight]]||82 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deer]]||2 * | |[[Deer]]||2 * | ||
| Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Domesticated Euoplocephalus]]||109 | |[[Domesticated Euoplocephalus]]||109 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Dragon Hatchling]]||75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drider Scout]]||75 | |[[Drider Scout]]||75 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dvergar Trapslinger]]||70 | |[[Dvergar Trapslinger]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Einon]]||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elder Treant]]||95 | |[[Elder Treant]]||95 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flame Wraith]]||95 | |[[Flame Wraith]]||95 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Forest Bandit]]||69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ganymede]]||80 | |[[Ganymede]]||80 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Giant Centipede]]||36 | |[[Giant Centipede]]||36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Giant Chameleon]]|| | + | |[[Giant Chameleon]]||117 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant Crocodile]]||42 | |[[Giant Crocodile]]||42 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Goblin Villager]]||68 | |[[Goblin Villager]]||68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gothmog, Lord of the Balrogs]]|| | + | |[[Gothmog, Lord of the Balrogs]]||170 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Granite Beast]]||50 | |[[Granite Beast]]||50 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Grizzly Bear]]||58 | |[[Grizzly Bear]]||58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Grotesque]]|| | + | |[[Grotesque]]||110 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guard Spider]]||45 | |[[Guard Spider]]||45 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 288: | ||
|[[Hollow Man]]||75 | |[[Hollow Man]]||75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Honey Badger]]|| | + | |[[Honey Badger]]||102 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hydra Hatchling]]||56 | |[[Hydra Hatchling]]||56 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 302: | ||
|[[Imhotep]]||100 | |[[Imhotep]]||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Initiate Inquisitor]]|| | + | |[[Initiate Inquisitor]]||103 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Injured Eagle]]||21 | |[[Injured Eagle]]||21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor]]|| | + | |[[Inquisitor]]||114 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Inquisitor Enforcer]]|| | + | |[[Inquisitor Enforcer]]||106 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jadeback]]||101 | |[[Jadeback]]||101 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kraken]]||100 | |[[Kraken]]||100 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyriarchian Dragontamer]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyriarchian Fanatic]]||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyriarchian Magician]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyriarchian Prophet]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyriarchian Zealot]]||60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Large Snake]]||45 | |[[Large Snake]]||45 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mad Scientist]]||70 | |[[Mad Scientist]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Magician Bandit]]||110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magimox]]||35 | |[[Magimox]]||35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Mahakali the Immortal]]||108 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maneater]]||65 | |[[Maneater]]||65 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Marshal of the Inquisition]]||107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Master Thief]]||65 | |[[Master Thief]]||65 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Meerkat]]||70 | |[[Meerkat]]||70 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mirage Moth]]||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Modern Art Sculpture]]||70 | |[[Modern Art Sculpture]]||70 | ||
| Line 361: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mud Monster]]||62 | |[[Mud Monster]]||62 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mummified Priest]]||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mummy]]||60 | |[[Mummy]]||60 | ||
| Line 380: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Owl]]||25 | |[[Owl]]||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paladin of the Inquisition]]|| | + | |[[Paladin of the Inquisition]]||111 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Persuaded Follower]]||60 | |[[Persuaded Follower]]||60 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shrieker]]||55 | |[[Shrieker]]||55 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Silver Fox]]||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silversail Defector]]||80 | |[[Silversail Defector]]||80 | ||
| Line 465: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spirit of King Durmeal]]||90 | |[[Spirit of King Durmeal]]||90 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Spirit of Olist]]||90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sprite]]||60 | |[[Sprite]]||60 | ||
| Line 486: | Line 518: | ||
|[[Table]]||45 | |[[Table]]||45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tarantula]]|| | + | |[[Tarantula]]||97 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tattered Thief]]||15 | |[[Tattered Thief]]||15 | ||
| Line 541: | Line 573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Water Fairy]]||68 | |[[Water Fairy]]||68 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Widow Spider]]||85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wildebeest]]||80 | |[[Wildebeest]]||80 | ||
Latest revision as of 22:09, 3 September 2025
POD = Per One Damage.
In the table you can find that a Small Snake gives 40 pod, so for every point of damage you inflict, you are awarded 40 experience points. For example, if you would damage the snake for 15 damage, you would get 15 * 40 = 600 exp points.
NOTE: On multi-alt, healing an undead monster to harm it grants an extra 20 XP for each point of damage.
Per One Damage List
You can sort the information by pressing the icon next to the field name (i.e. "Monster" or "POD")
Monsters marked with an * only reward XP upon death. For a more extensive list on bosses that give a disproportionally large XP bonus on death, see the Boss XP Bonus topic.